Wideband FIBRE LINK

£209.00

The Global Professional Wideband Fibre Link is designed to transmit L-band, as well as UHF and VHF signals covering a range from 50Mhz to 2350MHz up to 10km over a single mode fibre.

The transmitter unit can be supplied DC powering or DC blocking. Furthermore, the product can be offered with FC/PC, SC/PC or LC/PC fibre connectors. In addition, a point to multipoint transmitter can be supplied. The unit offers automatic gain control within the specified input power range.

Click here for DATA SHEET

Weight 0.455kg
RF frequency range 50 - 2350MHz
Nominal impedance 75Ω
Return Loss 9dB
Input power (Tx) 60dBμV to 85dBμV